Attention students, faculty and staff: Parking procedures for Fall 2016. Click here for details.

Department Directory

Please note that all phone extensions at Rhode Island College may be dialed externally by using area code 401 and prefix 456. For example, extension 8000 would be dialed by entering 401-456-8000 on your phone.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkAcademic Affairs Ronald Pitt 8003
Outside LinkAcademic Support and Information Services Patrice Mettauer 8083
Outside LinkAccounting and Computer Information Systems Jane Przybyla 8036
Outside LinkAccounting Office Melissa Souza 8001
Outside LinkAdams Library Carissa DeLizio 8052
Outside LinkAdministration and Finance David Gingerella 8200
Outside LinkAdmissions Office John McLaughlin 8234
Outside LinkAffirmative Action Maggie Sullivan 8218
Outside LinkAfricana Studies Daniel Scott 8653
Outside LinkAlumni Affairs Suzanna Alba 8086
Americans with Disabilities Maggie Sullivan 8216
Outside LinkAnthropology Praveena Gullapalli 8005
Outside LinkArt Richard Whitten 8054
Outside LinkAthletics Department Donald Tencher 8007
Outside LinkAudiovisual David Toms 8803

B

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkBannister Gallery James Montford 9765
Outside LinkBiology Rebeka Merson 8010
Outside LinkBookstore Steven Platt 9530
Outside LinkBox Office Paul Cotter 8144
Outside LinkBrowne Hall Amy Melo 8240
Outside LinkBudget Office Robert Eaton 8776
Outside LinkBursar's Office Charlene Szczepanek 8130

C

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkCampus Card Dennis Sousa 8394
Outside LinkCampus Store 9530
Outside LinkCapital Projects Kevin Fitta 8262
Outside LinkCareer Development Center Demetria Moran 8031
Outside LinkCenter for Public Policy
Outside LinkCollege Advancement and External Relations Clark Greene 8105
Outside LinkCommunication Eung-Jun Min 8270
Outside LinkCommunications and Marketing Laura Hart 8977
Outside LinkCouncil of Rhode Island College Jeffrey Blais 9726
Outside LinkCounseling Center Thomas Lavin 8094
Outside LinkCounseling, Educational Leadership and School Psychology Kalina Brabeck 8023
Outside LinkCurriculum Resources Center 8052
Outside LinkCustodial Services 8262

D

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkDance Angelica Vessella 9883
Outside LinkDean of Students Scott Kane 8061
Outside LinkDining Services Arthur Patrie 8207
Outside LinkDisability Services Center Keri Rossi-D’entremont 2776

E

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkEconomics and Finance Murat Aydogdu 8036
Outside LinkEducational Advocate - Surrogate Parent Program A. Anthony Antosh 8072
Outside LinkEducational Studies Robert Cvornyek 8170
Outside LinkElementary Education Patricia Cordeiro 8016
Outside LinkEnglish Daniel Scott 8028
Outside LinkEnrollment Management Unit (EMU) Holly Shadoian 8884

F

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkFacilities and Operations James Jerue, Jr. 8262
Outside LinkFaculty Center for Teaching and Learning Jeanne Haser 9984
Outside LinkFaculty of Arts and Sciences Earl Simson 8107
Outside LinkFeinstein School of Education and Human Development Donald Halquist 8110
Outside LinkField Education Mary McLaughlin 8042
Outside LinkFinancial Aid Office Kenneth Ferus 8033

G

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkGraduate Studies Leslie Schuster 9723
Outside LinkGrant Accounting Mary West 8197

H

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkHealth and Physical Education Robin Kirkwood Auld 8046
Outside LinkHealth Promotion Mara Berkley 8061
Outside LinkHealth Services Lynn Wachtel 8055
Outside LinkHenry Barnard School Jeannine Magliocco 8127
Outside LinkHistory David Espinosa 8039
Outside LinkHonors Program Rebecca Sparks 9881
Outside LinkHuman Resources Maggie Sullivan 8216

I

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkInformation Services Pamela Christman 8200
Outside LinkInstitutional Research and Planning Christopher Hourigan 8099
Outside LinkIntercollegiate Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation Donald Tencher 8077
Outside LinkInterfaith Center Antoinette Gomes 8168
Outside LinkInternational Student Services Audrey Olmsted 8649

L

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkLandscaping and Grounds Gregory Gammell 8262

M

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkManagement and Marketing Michael Casey 8096
Outside LinkManagement Information Services Bin Yu 8050
Outside LinkMathematics and Computer Science Christopher Teixeira 8038
Outside LinkModern Languages Maricarmen Margenot 8029
Outside LinkMusic, Theatre, and Dance Ian Greitzer 9883

N

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkNazarian Center for the Performing Arts Katherine Bacon 8194
Outside LinkNetwork and Telecommunications Henk Sonder 8803
Outside LinkNonprofit Studies Michael Andrade
Outside LinkNursing Yolande Lockett 8013

O

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkOffice of College Communications and Marketing Edwin R. Pacheco 8090
Outside LinkOffice of Information Services Pamela Christman 8803
Outside LinkOffice of Partnerships and Placements Joan Ford 8877
Outside LinkOffice of Research and Grants Administration Lisa Smolski 8228
Outside LinkOffice of Student Life Scott Kane 8061
Outside LinkOffice of the Bursar Charlene Szczepanek 8130
Outside LinkOffice of the Controller Stephen Nedder 8200
Outside LinkOffice of the President Frank Sanchez 8100
Outside LinkOffice Services Kenneth Coulbourn 8464
Outside LinkOutreach Programs Jenifer Giroux 8698

P

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkPayroll Office Kathleen Gonsalves 8695
Outside LinkPerforming Arts Katherine Bacon 8194
Outside LinkPhilosophy Glenn Rawson 8012
Outside LinkPhysical Plant James Jerue, Jr. 8262
Outside LinkPhysical Sciences Peter Meyer 8049
Outside LinkPolitical Science Thomas Schmeling 8056
Outside LinkPresident's Office Frank Sanchez 8100
Outside LinkProfessional Studies and Continuing Education Jenifer Giroux 8091
Outside LinkPSA@RIC Dennis Sousa 8464
Outside LinkPsychology Randi Kim 8015
Outside LinkPublic Policy Center
Outside LinkPublishing Services 8464
Outside LinkPurchasing Office Jessica Silva Cimorelli 8047

R

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkRecords Office Tamecka Hardmon 8213
Outside LinkRecreation Center Donald Tencher 8007
Outside LinkResearch and Grants Administration Lisa Smolski 8228
Outside LinkResidential Life and Housing Teresa Brown 8240
Outside LinkRhode Island Writing Project Jennifer Collins-Cook 8668
RI STEM Center Carol Giuriceo 2799
Outside LinkRIC Foundation Clark Greene 8105
Outside LinkRICAFT Quenby Hughes 9842

S

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkSchool of Management Jeffrey Mello 8009
Outside LinkSchool of Nursing Jane Williams 8013
Outside LinkSchool of Social Work Sue Pearlmutter 8042
Outside LinkSecurity and Safety Frederick Ghio 8201
Outside LinkSherlock Center on Disabilities A. Anthony Antosh 8072
Outside LinkSociology Mikaila Mariel Lemonik Arthur 8026
Outside LinkSpecial Education Ying Hui-Michael 8024
Outside LinkStudent Affairs Scott Kane 8161
Outside LinkStudent Employment Demetria Moran 8031
Outside LinkStudent Government 8088
Outside LinkStudent Union Kristen Salemi 8034
Outside LinkStudy Abroad Office Olga Juzyn 8392
Outside LinkSweet Hall Kyle Black 8240

T

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkTelephone Services Henk Sonder 8803
Outside LinkTheatre William Wilson 9883
Outside LinkTickets (see Box Office) Paul Cotter 8144
Outside LinkTutorial Services Patrice Mettauer 8083

U

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkUnity Center Antoinette Gomes 8791
Outside LinkUpward Bound Claudia Erazo-Conrad 8081
Outside LinkUser Support Services Paul Morris 8803

W

Department Contact Person Extension
Outside LinkWeb Communications Karen Rubino 8849
Outside LinkWeber Hall Peter Gibb 8240
Outside LinkWelcome and Information Center Kristen Salemi 8148
Outside LinkWillard Hall Vanda Barros-Lopes 8240
Outside LinkWomen's Center
Outside LinkWriting Center Claudine Griggs 8141

Page last updated: Thursday, August 18, 2016